D.A. Breaks an Egg
|
Erle Stanley Gardner Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Harrowden Books of Finedon ( Wellingborough, NTH, United Kingdom) Publisher: PBS Ltd, Manchester Subject: FICTION CRIME Description: Minor wear to covers. Toned pages. Name to half title page. 158pp Binding: Softcover Gardner, Erle Stanley Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: The Book Squirrel ( Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, n/a, United Kingdom) Description: Paperback in very good condition. Slight shelfwear/edgewear. May be some creasing to spine/covers. Any other defects will be minor. Binding: Softcover GARDNER, ERLE STANLEY Price: 0,83 EUR Vendor: BFS bookshop ( Rugby, Warwickshire, WAR, United Kingdom) Description: 1st edition UK paperback, 1973 Four Square Books. Book very good, no creasing to the spine. Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Erle Stanley Gardner Price: 1,11 EUR Vendor: September Books ( Church Stretton, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Pan Books, London Description: Clean bright and tight. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Erle Stanley Gardner Price: 1,11 EUR Vendor: Pandy Books ( Denbighshire, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Heinemann Subject: MURDER,DETECTION,THRILLER,CRIME Description: f50 Jewel robbery, a smart shyster lawyer,small time,big shots,hard time.you get the picture? A sound welll read crime fiction. Cartoon of dead blond on the cover. Pages very lightly tanning. Binding: Hardcover Erle Stanley Gardner Price: 1,68 EUR Vendor: MUNNBOOKS LTD ( West Butterwick, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Total Description: [Binding: Paperback] [Book: Good] shipped in one business day from professional bookseller Binding: Softcover Gardner, Erle Stanley. Price: 2,23 EUR Vendor: N. G. Lawrie Books ( Sheffield, YOR, United Kingdom) Publisher: Four Square Book., London. Subject: ERLE STANLEY GARDNER CRIME DETECTIVE MURDER MYSTERY NOVEL. Description: 158pp. Binding: Softcover Gardner, Erle Stanley. Price: 2,56 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1959 P/B Subject: PAPERBACK FICTION Description: . GOOD. EDGES WORN. Gardner, Erle Stanley. Price: 2,56 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1973 P/B Subject: PAPERBACK FICTION Description: . GOOD. EDGES WORN. Gardner, Erle Stanley. Price: 2,56 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1973 P/B Subject: PAPERBACK FICTION Description: . GOOD. EDGES WORN. Gardner, Erle Stanley Price: 2,75 EUR Vendor: Bookworms Paradise Ltd. ( Horsham, WS, United Kingdom) Publisher: Pan, London, United Kingdom Subject: CRIME, THRILLER, MYSTERY, CRIME - DETECTIVE Description: Very minor cover edge wear, minor creasing to spine, light shelf wear to page edges otherwise No marks or inscriptions to pages...Another Classic Pan Cover Artwork By PEFF..Cover Very Bright and clear. Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Gardner, Erle Stanley Price: 2,79 EUR Vendor: Weobley Bookshop ( Hereford, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: The Popular Book Club Binding: Hardcover Erle Stanley Gardner Price: 2,79 EUR Vendor: SmallWorks ( Ayrshire, Scotland, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: The Popular Book Club, Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Erle Stanley Gardner Price: 3,25 EUR Vendor: Inkt ( Trowbridge, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: The Popular Book Club Subject: SUBJECTS ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN HARDCOVER Description: Hardback, no dustwrapper. No major defects: clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. *** We aim for SAME DAY DESPATCH, first-class / airmail, 6 days a week: all orders are securely and protectively packaged. *** "Think inkt"! Binding: Hardcover Gardner, Erle Stanley Price: 3,29 EUR Vendor: Zardoz Books ( Westbury, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Four Square Subject: MYSTERY, LITERATURE & FICTION Description: 1st Four Square edition paperback, vg++ Binding: Softcover Gardner, Erle Stanley Price: 3,25 EUR Vendor: BOOKSPLENDOUR ( Pullenvale, QLD, Australia) Publisher: Four Square Book, Great Britain Subject: NOISBN CRIME DETECTION POLICE INVESTIGATION DETECTIVES DETECTIVE STORY CRIMINAL MURDER MYSTERY WHO-DONE-IT WHODUNITS PSYCHOLOGICAL THRILLER Description: Paperback with some creasing and rubbing to covers & spine, some edgewear, crack on bottom hinge mended by tape, spine inside front cover also mended, book exchange stamp on half title page and some yellowing of pages. Still a good reading copy. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. Binding: Softcover Gardner, Erle Stanley Price: 3,31 EUR Vendor: Bookworms Paradise Ltd. ( Horsham, WS, United Kingdom) Publisher: The Popular Book Club, London, United Kingdom Subject: CRIME, DETECTIVE CRIME Description: Chipping to top & bottom of spine jacket, small chunks missing from bottom left of front cover and top of spine, light rubs to jacket corners, light discoloration to inside front & back covers otherwise no marks or inscriptions. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Gardner, Erle Stanley Price: 3,29 EUR Vendor: Crystal Bard Books ( Enniskillen, N.I, United Kingdom) Publisher: The Popular Book Club, London Description: Blue cloth, very good. Dust jacket, very good, price unclipped. Pages very good, slightly sunned. Binding sound and tight. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Erle Stanley Gardner Price: 3,34 EUR Vendor: The Book Tree ( Devizes, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: The Popular Book Club, London Subject: THRILLER Description: Slightly bumped, pages beginning to yellow. Worn DJ with chips and tears, mostly at spine. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover GARDNER: ERLE STANLEY.: Price: 3,34 EUR Vendor: Ainslie Books ( Girvan, STD, United Kingdom) Publisher: London. Popular Book Club. . Subject: CRIME FICTION.. Description: H/b. 8vo. 232pp. Blue boards/gilt. Protected pictorial d/w. Not p/clipped. No inscriptions. Tanned at edges else VG/VG. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Gardner, Erle Stanley Price: 3,62 EUR Vendor: Mr.G.D.Price ( Nottinghamshire, NTT, United Kingdom) Publisher: Jan-09 (A huge selection of over 70 books by this author available, including variant editions.)) Paperback. JPEG image available.> Total Subject: . Description: VERY GOOD condition Erle Stanley Gardner Price: 3,80 EUR Vendor: Books At Heart ( Springton, SA, Australia) Publisher: London: Four Square Books, 1967, London Subject: CRIME AND MYSTERY Description: Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. First Thus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Daphne Arcola had been murdered, or that's how it seemed, there was a jewel robbery with something very suspicious about it, a smart shyster lawyer was wheeling and dealing like crazy, and a small-time newspaper owner who thinks he's a big-shot was giving the D.A. a hard time, he was in one hell of a tough spot, book weighs 125 gms Binding: Softcover Gardner, Erle Stanley Price: 3,79 EUR Vendor: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, IOBA ( San Pedro, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Subject: DOUG SELBY Description: 192p., 6 pages of ads. Back and front of cover creased with edges lightly worn. Cover photograph Silver Studios. Binding: Softcover Gardner Erle Stanley Price: 3,91 EUR Vendor: C-books.co.uk ( Suffolk, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: The Popular Book Club, London Subject: FICTION Description: 1958 book club edition hardcover, immaculate in similar lightly rubbed dust jacket, immediate despatch from our UK warehouse Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Gardner, Erle Stanley Price: 3,98 EUR Vendor: Chanda's Bargain Books ( Lexington, SC, U.S.A.) Publisher: Pan Books Description: Mass market paperback. Tight binding. Clear text. Edgewear/corner-wear. Tanning pages. Light water damage. Crease down spine. Binding: Softcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Paddington on Top (Lions S.) National Comprehensive Family Bible Inside the Soviet Army La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Jersey Shore CONCISE HISTORY OF POLITICAL VIOLENCE IN ALGERIA, 1954-2000 BROTHERS IN FAITH, ENEMIES IN ARMS BOOK 2 MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Jesus L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678

