DECORATING FOR AND WITH ANTIQUES
|
Bjerkoe, Ethel Hall Price: 0,81 EUR Vendor: Newsboy Books ( Ontario, CA, U.S.A.) Description: B00005W3I0 Paperback. Award Publishing. 1976. Pages yellowing. Ethel Hall Bjerkoe Price: 1,14 EUR Vendor: Discover Books Ltd. ( Abbotsford, BC, Canada) Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy Subject: 20TH CENTURY, ART, MODERN Description: We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. 238 pages. Bjerkoe, Ethel Hall Price: 1,21 EUR Vendor: Ottonex's Emporium ( London, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Charter Binding: Softcover Bjerkoe, Ethel Hall; Watson, Lyn (illustrator) Price: 1,64 EUR Vendor: Harvest Book Company ( Fort Washington, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: New York: Doubleday 1950 Description: B&W Photographs and Illustrations Hardback. 250 pp. Very good condition. Edgeworn dust jacket. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ISBN: B0007DT7LI Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Ethel Hall Bjerkoe Price: 1,83 EUR Vendor: Lit For Less ( Allentown, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: DoubleDay Subject: FURNITURE INTERIOR DECORATION UNITED STATES Description: Very good condition, no marks; ships immediately. Decorating for and with Antiques(ISBN: 0002243512) Ethel Hall Bjerkoe Price: 1,82 EUR Vendor: Jo's Books ( Gerringong, NSW, Australia) Publisher: Award Books, USA Subject: DECORATING Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Ethel Hall Bjerkoe Price: 1,82 EUR Vendor: MUNNBOOKS LTD ( West Butterwick, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Charter Description: [Binding: Paperback] [Book: Good] shipped in one business day from professional bookseller Binding: Softcover Ethel Hall Bjerkoe Price: 1,96 EUR Vendor: Bound & Determined ( Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Doubleday Description: Satisfaction guaranteed! Customer Service is our #1 priority. If you have ANY problems with your order, please let us know and we will take care of it. Ethel Hall Bjerkoe Price: 2,41 EUR Vendor: Chaineys ( Great Yarmouth, NFK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Charter, Uk Subject: ART Description: 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity Binding: Softcover Ethel Hall Bjerkoe Price: 2,59 EUR Vendor: Book Maniacs ( Gateshead, NSW, Australia) Publisher: Award Books, New York Description: Book store stamp in front of book. Binding: Softcover HALL BJERKOE, ETHEL. Price: 2,78 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: NO DATE P/B Subject: ANTIQUES PAPERBACK Description: . VG. Ethel Hall Bjerkoe Price: 3,24 EUR Vendor: Experienced Books, LLC ( Perris, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Doubleday Description: 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Ethel Hall Bjerkoe Price: 3,56 EUR Vendor: Free Shipping Books ( Sumas, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy Subject: 20TH CENTURY, ART, MODERN Description: FREE SHIPPING on this item! Good condition, wear from reading and use. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact and has some creases. The spine has signs of wear and creases. This copy may include "From the library of" labels, stickers or stamps and be an ex-library copy. 238 pages. Ethel Hall Bjerkoe Price: 3,63 EUR Vendor: Book Maniacs ( Gateshead, NSW, Australia) Publisher: Award Books, New York, USA Subject: ANTIQUES Description: 286 pages. Binding: Softcover Bjerkoe, Ethel Hall Price: 3,62 EUR Vendor: Albion Books ( Fareham, Hants, United Kingdom) Publisher: Universal-Award, (1950)+. Description: Paperback. Groove on top edge, o/w VG+. Binding: Softcover Ethel Hall Bjerkoe Price: 4,06 EUR Vendor: Prairie Wind ( Eldora, IA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Award Books Subject: OTHER Description: Trade Paperback. Good. Binding: Softcover Bjerkoe, Ethel Hall Price: 4,87 EUR Vendor: Milwaukee Street Used Books ( Janesville, WI, U.S.A.) Publisher: Doubleday Description: hb,vg bk/vg dj dj chipped and faded,clean and tight. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Bjerkoe, Ethel Hall Price: 5,17 EUR Vendor: Baywater Books ( Bowser, BC, Canada) Publisher: Award Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Subject: ANTIQUES ART HISTORY ILLUSTRATED DECORATING Description: No flaws - no marks nor creases. No spine crease. Pale yellow cover with illus. 286 pp. includes index and bibliography and b/w drawings. "This remarkable book will show you how to best use your valuable antiques .." - cover. (Qualicum Bay BC, Canada) Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Ethel Hall Bjerkoe Price: 6,03 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1999 Charter Description: . Paperback. Book: GOOD. Binding: Softcover Bjerkoe, Ethel Hall Price: 10,15 EUR Vendor: The Bookstall ( Lynn, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Doubleday and Co. 1950 Subject: ANTIQUES Description: First Edition First Printing Very good in a G+ price clipped dustjacket which shows sl. sun fading to the edges .w/mylar wrap. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Bjerkoe,Ethel Hall Price: 10,97 EUR Vendor: Gail P. Kennon, Book-Comber ( West New York, NJ, U.S.A.) Publisher: Doubleday Description: 1st printing. large 8vo,cloth,250pp,illus Watson,Lyn. edgewear,nicks,chips,fading,yellowing,dust jacket. inscribed by author and by non-author on the half-title page. shelfwear,foot corners very bumped. foxing edges and margins. clean and tight text. Good/Good hard cover. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Signed: Signed Ethel Hall Bjerkoe Price: 12,18 EUR Vendor: Martin Lanaux, Bookseller ( Fairhope, AL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Doubleday, NY 1950 1st edition Subject: ANTIQUES Description: HB. DJ worn at edges, split on spine but intact beneath mylar. Gray boards with minimal edgewear, previous owner name, straight & sound. Near Very Good/Fair Plus. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Bjerkoe, Ethel Hall Price: 13,07 EUR Vendor: Connie Popek, Bookseller ( Otego, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Doubleday and Company, New York Subject: ANTIQUES AND COLLECTIBLES FURNITURE INTERIOR DECORATING ARCHITECTURE ILLUST RATED STATED 1ST EDITION Description: This hard cover book has a grey cover with silver lettering on the red spine of the cover. A book abnout interior decorating, architecture, furniture etc. Black and white drawing and photo illustrations all throughout the book. 250 indexed pages. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Bjerkoe, Ethel Hall Price: 18,27 EUR Vendor: Oldebookshop ( Montpelier, VA, U.S.A.) Description: CIRCA 1950, VG/No DJ, Doubleday & Co., Inc, Garden City, NY, BOOKEM DANO OBS#011.1563. Bjerkoe, Ethel Hall *SIGNED by author* Price: 22,34 EUR Vendor: Ed Conroy Bookseller ( TROY, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: New York, NY Doubleday & Co. 1950. Subject: ANTIQUES AUTOGRAPHED ILLUSTRATED BY B/W PHOTOS & ILLUSTRATIONS. Description: VG-/Good. Size=Large 8vo w/Dust Jacket 250pp(Index) DJ chipped head of spine & faded on spine & Title Page partly browned by newspaper item, o.w. clean & tight.SIGNED/INSCRIBED!. Illustrated by B/W Photos & Illustrations. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Binding is Hard Cover. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Signed: Signed Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
