D. H. Lawrence. The Phoenix and the Flame. A Biography
|
The phoenix and the flame: D. H. Lawrence; a biography(ISBN: 0670552283) Trease, Geoffrey Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: Wildflowers Unique Books & Gifts ( Charleston, WV, U.S.A.) Subject: BOOKS Description: Ex library hardcover--Dust jacket with protective mylar cover taped to book--Stamps, markings Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover The Phoenix and the Flame: D. H. Lawrence; a Biography(ISBN: 0670552283) Trease, Geoffrey Price: 2,66 EUR Vendor: The Yard Sale Store ( Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Viking Press Subject: LAWRENCE D H DAVID HERBERT Description: PRESENTABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge, card pocket inside. This edition is useful. NICE! The Phoenix and the Flame: D. H. Lawrence; a Biography(ISBN: 0670552283) Trease, Geoffrey Price: 4,55 EUR Vendor: Bookworm Exchange ( Seattle, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Viking Press Subject: LAWRENCE D H DAVID HERBERT Description: VG. DJ Good. Hardcover. Reaminder Mark on base. The Phoenix and the Flame: D.H. Lawrence: A Biography.(ISBN: 0670552283) Trease, Geoffrey Price: 6,26 EUR Vendor: Vincent Prestianni, Books ( Penfield, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: NY Viking Press (1973). Subject: LAWRENCE, D. H. Description: Very good in like dj. 8vo; Photos; Chronology; Index; 177 pp. 1st ed. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Trease. Geoffrey Price: 6,69 EUR Vendor: Lyndon Barnes Books ( Ludlow, Shropshire, GB, United Kingdom) Publisher: Macmillan Subject: LITERARY BIOGRAPHY Description: jacket illustration David Souter. Illustrated with 8 pages of b&w plates. Slightly soiled top inside dust jacket edges otherwise very good condition in price clipped dust jacket. 176 pages. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover TREASE, Geoffrey Price: 7,58 EUR Vendor: alottabooks.com ( Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.) Publisher: Viking, NY Description: NY: Viking, 1973. First edition. Very good hardcover with similar dustwrapper. First edition. Text clean. Illustrated. Clean cloth cover. Dustwrapper shelf rubbed. Edition: First Edition TREASE Geoffrey. Price: 8,92 EUR Vendor: Undercover Books ( Stamford, Lincolnshire, n/a, United Kingdom) Publisher: Pub. Macmillan; London. 1st UK edition . Subject: BIOGRAPHY NOVELIST ENGLISH 333 13766 3 Description: Hardback with 176 pages. Illustrated with b/w plates. No marks. VG in VG clipped dustjacket. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Phoenix (The) and the Flame: D. H. Lawrence, A Biography(ISBN: 0670552283) Trease, Geoffrey Price: 9,48 EUR Vendor: The Book Store ( West Bridgewater, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: The Viking Press, nd, c1973, Subject: BIOGRAPHY LITERATURE Description: 1st Edition, cloth, slightly cocked o/w vg w/chipped dj (small closed tear), 177 pp w/index, some books for further reading & chronology, B & W photographic illus., tall 8vo, 'We've got to live, no matter ho Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Phoenix and the Flame: D. H. Lawrence; a Biography(ISBN: 0670552283) Trease, Geoffrey Price: 9,86 EUR Vendor: Left Coast Books ( Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Viking Press, New York Description: Cloth, xii, 177 pp., illus., bib. notes, index; 24 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Front free endpaper & half-title page slightly creased, otherwise fine. Stated "First Edition." Dust jacket, with light edgewear, protected in a mylar book cover. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition THE PHOENIX AND THE FLAME: D.H.LAWRENCE, A BIOGRAPHY(ISBN: 0670552283) Trease, Geoffrey Price: 10,61 EUR Vendor: Melanie Nelson ( Livingston, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Viking Press 1973. Subject: LAWRENCE, D H Description: illustrated. Book VG condition, dj VG. first printing edition. Binding is hardcover. The phoenix and the flame: D. H. Lawrence; a biography(ISBN: 0670552283) Trease, Geoffrey (1909-?) Price: 10,00 EUR Vendor: MW Books Ltd. ( Galway, ., Ireland) Publisher: Viking, New York Description: Description: xii, 177 p. illus. 24 cm. Subjects: Lawrence, D. H. (David Herbert), 1885-1930. Authors, English--20th century--Biography. Notes: Bibliography: p. 169-171. Very impressively photo illustrated.Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 177 pp. 1 Kg. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Phoenix and and Flame: D. H. Lawrence, A Biography.(ISBN: 0670552283) Trease, Geoffrey. Price: 16,22 EUR Vendor: J. Lawton, Booksellers ( Brookline, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Viking c1973, New York Subject: ENGLISH LITERATURE BIOGRAPHY LAWRENCE, DAVID H Description: 177p., illus. Very good condition in fair d.j. Binding: Hardcover The Phoenix and and Flame: D. H. Lawrence, A Biography.(ISBN: 9780670552283) Trease, Geoffrey. Price: 16,22 EUR Vendor: J. Lawton, Booksellers ( Brookline, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Viking c1973, New York Subject: LITERATURE BIOGRAPHY LAWRENCE, DAVID H Description: 177p., illus. Very good condition in good d.j. Binding: Hardcover The phoenix and the flame: D. H. Lawrence; a biography(ISBN: 0670552283) Trease, Geoffrey (1909-?) Price: 16,68 EUR Vendor: MW Books Ltd ( New York, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Viking, New York Description: Description: xii, 177 p. illus. 24 cm. Subjects: Lawrence, D. H. (David Herbert), 1885-1930. Authors, English--20th century--Biography. Notes: Bibliography: p. 169-171. Very impressively photo illustrated. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 177 pages. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Trease, Geoffrey Price: 17,06 EUR Vendor: Riverrun Books and Prints ( Greensboro, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Viking., Ny: Subject: BRITISHLITERATURE Description: VG; Maroon boards; illustrations. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Phoenix & the Flame: D.H. Lawrence. A Biography(ISBN: 0670552283) TREASE, GEOFFREY Price: 18,76 EUR Vendor: LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS ( Jamaica Hills, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Viking Press Description: 177pp. First Edition Like new in nearly like new dj. Binding: Hardcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) Inside the Soviet Army MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE CONCISE HISTORY OF POLITICAL VIOLENCE IN ALGERIA, 1954-2000 BROTHERS IN FAITH, ENEMIES IN ARMS BOOK 2 La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs National Comprehensive Family Bible Paddington on Top (Lions S.) Jersey Shore Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 Jesus
